TRAINING
2014 Working Finalist at the Actors’ Studio
2014 Master Class with Juan Carlos Corazza, Roma
2011 Acting Classes with Penny Allen, Los Angeles
2009 Acting Classes with Susan Batson, New York
2005/11 Intensive Acting Training with Doris Hicks, Roma
2006/7/8 Singing Workshops with Mary Setrakian, Roma
2006 Acting Workshop with Elisabeth Kemp, Festa del Cinema di Roma
2006 Acting Workshop with Susan Batson, Roma
2005 Acting Classes -regione Lazio- M.Margotta, F.Viscardi, D.Hicks
2004/5 Acting Training with Francesca Viscardi
2003 Three months acting course with Geraldine Baron, Roma
2002 Founding Member of the Actor Center directed by Michael Margotta, Roma
2002 Script Analisysis Workshop diretto da Michael Margotta
2002/2001 Acting Workshops diretti da Michael Margotta
1999 Social Sciences Degree, La Sapienza, Roma
1999 Acting Workshop with Dario Manfredini, Official Selection, Teatro di Roma
1999 Acting Workshop with Arthur Penn, teatro di Roma, (observer)
1999/1998 Intensive Acting Workshops with Geraldine Baron, Asolo
1997 Duse Studio with Francesca de Sapio, Roma
1996 Acting Workshop with Viviane Dibert, Roma
1995 Acting Workshop with Beatrice Bracco, Roma
1991 Acting in english with Gaby Ford, Roma
1988 Acting and voice course, Centro Gropius, Roma

SKILLS
Afro dance, rollerblade, swimming, riding back horses, skating, biking, kick boxing, modern dance (basic), classical dance (basic), scuba diving.
Final Observer at the Actor Studio, Los Angeles

Talent Agents:
IT: Tiziana di Matteo +39 0639754788 info@ttagency.it
UK: Prolet Borilova +33 233497695 wamoffice@worldartistmanagement.com

 

 

FEATURE FILMS
2015 TULIPS – Marleen Gorris Lead Immacolata
2015 START UP -Alessandro D’Alatri – Monica
2015 TUTTO PER UNA RAGAZZA – Andrea Molaioli – Tiziana
2014 ERA D’ESTATE – Fiorella Infascelli- Liliana Ferraro
2014 SUBURRA – Stefano Sollima – Moglie Malgradi
2014 SUBURRA – S. Sollima P. Malgradi
2014 MILLE VOLTE ADDIO – F. Infascelli L. Ferraro
2014 L’OMBRA DI CAINO – A. De Palo Agnese
2013 I NOSTRI RAGAZZI -I. De Matteo – Giovanna
2013 I NOSTRI RAGAZZI – I. De Matteo Giovanna
2013 THE SWEEPERS – I. Maltagliati Carla
2013 LA SANTA – C. Alema` Silvia
2012 TUTTI CONTRO TUTTI – R. Ravello Romana
2012 LA DOLCE VITA – G. Muccino Tania (lead)
2011 IL REGISTA DEL MONDO – (promo) C.Fumo Media Woman
2011 JACKIE B. Montgomery – (LA) Annabelle (LA)
2010 CARA TI AMO – G. Vallati Cameo
2009 LA BELLEZZA DEL SOMARO – S. Castellitto Delfina (co-star)
2009 5 – F. Dominedò Vanessa
2008 LA DOPPIA ORA – G. Capotondi La Rossa
2008 GIULIA NON ESCE LA SERA – G. Piccioni Giovanna
2008 L’OCCASIONE – A. Capitani Marianna (co-star)
2007 LA NOTTE – T. D’Angelo Bitch
2006 TWO FAMILIES – R.Scavolini Agnese (co-star)
2006 SENZA AMORE – R. Giordano Rita (lead)
2005 L’APOCALISSE DELLE SCIMMIE – R. Scavolini Lidia (co-star)
2005 ANCHE LIBERO VA BENE – K. Rossi Stuart Livia (cameo)
2004 COSE DA PAZZI – V. Salemme Francesca (lead)
2002 LA MEGLIO GIOVENTU’ – M.T. Giordana G.Carati (co-star)
2001 INSEGUITO – L. Gardabascio Clara (lead)
2001 DA NOVANTANOVE A UNO – E. Falsetti Giovanna (cameo)

TELEVISION
2013 BACIATO DAL SOLE  – A. Grimaldi  – Stella (reg)
2013 IN NOME DEL NOSTRO POPOLO  – A. Frazzi – Assunta
2013 ANGELI  – S. Reali – Gisella
2010 PRIMA DELLA FELICITA’ B.Gaburro Lory (lead)
2010 UNA MUSICA SILENZIOSA A. Lo Giudice Benedetta (reg.)
2009 I DELITTI DEL CUOCO A.Capone Lucrezia (ep.star)
2008 I LICEALI 2 L. Pellegrini/F.Amato Emilia
2006/7/8 MEDICINA GENERALE (Tv show) R. de Maria/L.Ribuoli M. Gullotta (reg.)
2007 LA CATTIVA MADRE M. Spano Poliziotta speciale
2006 L’AMORE PROIBITO (tv movie) A.Negri A.Spina (co-star)
2006 RIS 3(serial) P.Moldini M. Torre (ep. star)
2005 L’AMORE SPEZZATO(tv movie) G. Serafini F.Trevisan
2004 UNA FAMIGLIA IN GIALLO (tv show) A. Simone Mirella (ep. star)
2004 DON MATTEO 4 (tv show) A. Barzini L.Arnaldi(ep.star)
2004 POSSO CHIAMARTI AMORE?(tv movie) P.Bianchini Maria
2004 LA CACCIA (tv movie) M. Spano Giulia
2004 CUORE CONTRO CUORE (tv show) R. Mosca G.Gramaschi
2003/04 DIRITTO DI DIFESA (tv show) D. Maiorca A.Brenna (reg.)
2003/02 VITE A PERDERE (tv movie) P. Bianchini Lucia
2002 SALVO D’ACQUISTO (tv movie) A. Sironi Adele (cameo)
2002 VITE A POMPEI (docu fiction) R. Courson Smith G.Felix (lead)
2000 IL FUTURO DEL TESORO (tv movie) A. Sironi Nina

SHORTS
2012 IN REVERIE A. Gordon (LA)
2011 REBECCA C. Ruiz Sanchez (NY)
2011 TIGER BOY G.Mainetti (Oscar 10 shorts’ list 2014)
2010 CRESCERE M. Biscardi
2009 IL LADRO E. Muscolino
2008 ART.5 E. Scaringi
2008 FACCIAMOLA FINITA M.Gammarota
2008 TE LO GIURO SU V.D’Errico
2007 PILLOLE DI BISOGNI I. De Matteo
2007 600 SIGARETTE DOPO D. Natali (best short Videocorto Nettuno 2008)
2007 ROSSO DI SERA I. Silvestrini
2006 IO NON ESISTO L. Sportello (best leading actrees Arcipelago 2008)
2006 SOSPESI A.Riceci
2006 GIOCO DI SOCIETA’ G. La Monica
2006 INCROCIO F. Raganato
2006 BASETTE G. Mainetti
2003 DIO NON VEDE D. Fiori
2003 SEI P. IN CERCA D’AUTORE G. Morelli
2003/02 GLI UOMINI PRIMITIVI A. Ortolani (best leading actress Videocorto Nettuno 2003)
2002 PER L’ULTIMA VOLTA C. de Caro
2000 PAROLE NELLA CITTA’ A. Avellis
1999 UN ESAME INUTILE M. Serpe

THEATRE
2012/14 SOLO ANNA, written by F.D’alessandro Eva Minemar (Los Angeles, New York,
Cleveland, Rome, Milan, Bologna, Firenze,
San Marino, etc)
2010 IL LETTO, D.Lepore
2009 PASSPARTOUT, written by Micaela Andreozzi
2006 GOLA – Italia Oggi, Ambra Jovinelli, Roma, written by M. Torre
2004 I SAMPIETRINI DI ROMA –Festa dei Racconti, Bibli, Roma, written by L. Vitale
2004 PERFORMANCE with AMALIA GRE’ – Palazzo Trussardi, Milano
2003 THREE SISTERS – Globe Theatre, Roma
2001 DONNE DI UNA CERTA CLASSE L. Vitale
2001 TUO E DELLA MADRE CHE HO UCCISO A. Monti
2001 A PARTICOLAR CLASS OF WOMEN G. Ford
1999 CINQUE GIORNI MOLTO CALDI A. Mistichelli
1999 UOMINI OLTRE B. Bosone
1998 TROPPO DA CAPIRE L. Vitale
1997 L’ASCENSORE E. Ghione
1997 AMERICAN ALLEGORIES G.Ford
1997 SOCIAL MADNESS G. Ford
1996 TIME G. Ford

ADS and MUSIC VIDEO
2014 Fondazione Ania/Ministero trasporti
2012 Rob Raimon Roy Peter Brant
2009 “L’Isola”, Stefano Sani Peppe Toia
2006 “Male non fa” for Zambia and Brasil M.Zeppellini 2003 Antonello Venditti R.Venturi
2001 Giorgia F.Cabras
1998 Ferrarelle Mastercard

AS DIRECTOR AND PRODUCER
2014 WEB SERIE PILOT LE GONFIATE (written, produced and directed)
2013 WEB SERIES PILOT UN PESCE FUOR D’ACQUA (ideated and directed)
2001 THEATRE A PARTICULAR CLASS OF WOMEN (adaptation)
2007 SHORT MUSICA PER I MIEI OCCHI (writer)

AS COACH
2009/2011 Private Acting Coach
2007/2008 NUCT – Cinecittà- Roma

NOMINATIONS AND AWARDS 
2014 Ten shorts’ list Academy Awards with “Tiger Boy” directed by Gabriele Mainetti
2013 Best Actress Salento Finibus Terrae
2013 Premio Enriquez as best actress in theater for Solo Anna
2012 Premio Anna Magnani in Rome
2008 Best leading Actress at Arcipelago for “Io non Esisto”
2008 Best short at Videocorto Nettuno for “600 Sigarette Dopo”
2002 Nastro d’Argento Best Feminine Cast for the Best of Youth

PRESS  WEB LINK

 

Add comment